HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  GamesGames  Log in  

Share | 
 

 AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Cats11
Guru
avatar

Posts : 4543
Age : 23

PostSubject: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:18 pm

Post squads in here


Last edited by Ablett29 on Wed Jun 09, 2010 10:27 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Cynic
Legend
avatar

Posts : 10598
Age : 29

PostSubject: Re: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:20 pm

Cynic's Psychos


SENIORS
FB: Brent Guerra; Matthew Scarlett; Nick Malceski;
HB: Jason Gram; Nathan Grima; Grant Birchall;
C: Sam Mitchell; Kade Simpson; Nick Dal Santo
HF: Steve Johnson; Lachie Hansen; James Gwilt;
FF: Jared Brennan; Matthew Kreuzer; Mark Lecras;
FOL: Shane Mumford; Michael Rischitelli; Andrew Swallow;
INT: Ivan Maric; Matthew Boyd; Scott Thompson; Scott Pendlebury
EMG: Daniel Giansiracusa; Dustin Martin; Ryan Hargrave;


RESERVES
FB: James Frawley; Dustin Fletcher; Jacob Surjan;
HB: Heath Hocking; Alipate Carlisle; Mitchell Brown (WCE);
C: Daniel Hannebury; Travis Boak; Sharrod Wellingham,
HF: Hayden Ballantyne; Matthew Bate; Mitch Robinson;
FF: Todd Banfield; Ben Griffiths; Nathan Fyfe;
FOL: Angus Graham; Brent Moloney; Scott Pendlebury;
INT: Ivan Maric ; Adam Selwood; ----; ---
EMG: Tony Armstrong; ---; ---;
Roster:

Scott Thompson
Ivan Maric
Tony Armstrong
Jared Brennan
Michael Rischitelli
Todd Banfield
Matthew Kreuzer
Kade Simpson
Mitch Robinson
Scott Pendlebury
Luke Ball
Sharrod Wellingham
Dustin Fletcher
Heath Hocking
Cale Hooker
Stephen Hill
Hayden Ballantyne
Nathan Fyfe
Matthew Scarlett
Steve Johnson
James Kelly
Sam Mitchell
Grant Birchall
Brent Guerra
Brent Moloney
James Frawley
Matthew Bate
Andrew Swallow
Lachie Hansen
Nathan Grima
Travis Boak
Alipate Carlisle
Jacob Surjan
Angus Graham
Dustin Martin
Ben Griffiths
Nick Dal Santo
Jason Gram
James Gwilt
Nick Malceski
Shane Mumford
Daniel Hannebury
Matthew Giansiracusa
Ryan Hargrave


Last edited by Cynic on Sun Jul 18, 2010 8:22 am; edited 9 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
neil21
Guru
avatar

Posts : 7563
Age : 27
Location : A land down under

PostSubject: Re: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:21 pm

TALL DEFENDERS
44 - Nathan Bock
37 - Daniel Merrett
18 - Paul Bower
6 - Josh Gibson
16 - Scott Thompson
29 - Troy Chaplin
MEDIUM DEFENDERS
5 - Nick Maxwell
4 - Andrew Mackie
2 - Campbell Brown
SMALL DEFENDERS

MIDFIELDERS
20 - Simon Black
26 - Ben Johnson
12 - Andrew Welsh
21 - Michael Barlow
22 - Paul Haselby
9 - Jack Trengove
40 - Jordie McKenzie
28 - Ryan Bastinac
RUCKS
19 - David Hille
TALL FORWARDS
3 - Scott Gumbleton
31 - James Podsiadly
11 - Drew Petrie
33 - Warren Tredrea
8 - Jack Riewoldt
MEDIUM FORWARDS
32 - Patrick Dangerfield
17 - Chris Knights
23 - Chris Mayne
18 - Brad Green
SMALL FORWARDS
13 - Chris Yarran
1 - Leon Davis
35 - Paul Chapman
44 - David Rodan
UTILITY
14 - Brent Staker
30 - Jarrad Waite
15 - Luke Hodge


Last edited by neil21 on Fri Jun 25, 2010 4:45 pm; edited 11 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Danger32
Legend
avatar

Posts : 10081
Location : Adelaide

PostSubject: Re: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:22 pm

The Flying Crows

BEST 22

B: Andrew McLeod - Darren Glass - Aaron Davey
HB: Ryan Griffen - Sam Fisher - Joel Corey
C: Danyle Pearce - Jimmy Bartel - Leigh Montagna
HF: Brad Johnson - Jonathan Brown - Alan Didak
F: Ryan O'Keefe - Matthew Pavlich - Lance Franklin
R: Dean Brogan - Brett Deledio - Marc Murphy
I: Chance Bateman - Andrew Embley - Andrew Carrazzo - Daniel Rich

Reserve team:

B: Roger Hayden - Michael Hurley - Tadhg kennelly
HB: Greg Broughton - Michael Firrito - Steven Salopek
C: Jordan Lewis - James McDonald - Dayne Beams
HF: Jason Winderlich - Robert Murphy - Mathew Stokes
F: Adam Schneider - Hamish McIntosh - Angus Monfries
R: Nic Naitanui - David Mackay - Daniel Jackson
I: David Mundy - Nathan Van Berlo - Liam Anthony - Jarrad McVeigh

Matthew Leuenberger
Shane Edwards
Ricky Petterd
Steele Sidebottom
Richard Douglas
Alwyn Davey


Last edited by Max1990 on Mon Aug 02, 2010 11:26 am; edited 53 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Stoke
Legend
avatar

Posts : 14071
Age : 773
Location : Adelaide Mate Winner of: Best AFLMG Coach

PostSubject: Re: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   Tue Jun 08, 2010 12:24 pm

Supple Chesty Hams

FB: Newman - Rutten - Taylor
HB: Drummond - Ryder - HShaw
C: Swan - Judd - Goodes
HF: Rioli - TCloke - Goddard
FF: Sylvia - JJKennedy - Gray
R: Sandilands - Ablett - Cooney
IC: Clark - Hurn - JBolton - Higgins
EM: Jamar - Harbrow - Grundy

2nd's

FB: Otten - Pears - Harbrow
HB: Russell - Grundy - O'Brien
CE: SBurgoyne - Cassisi - Wells
HF: Milne - Bradley - Varcoe
FF: Porplyzia - Lynch - Jurrah
RU: Jamar - Foley - Crolwey
IC: Goldstein - Tuck - Ellis - Prismall
EM: Westhoff - SMcMahon - AWalker


Last edited by Stoke on Sun Jul 18, 2010 3:33 pm; edited 6 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
mozza
Guru
avatar

Posts : 3067
Age : 25
Location : Melbourne

PostSubject: Re: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   Tue Jun 08, 2010 1:44 pm

Mozza's Mob

FB: Graham Johncock

HB:

C:

HF: Richard Douglas

FF:

R:

IC:

EM:
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Cats11
Guru
avatar

Posts : 4543
Age : 23

PostSubject: Re: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   Wed Jun 09, 2010 10:28 am

Abletts All stars
1.Kurt Tippett
2.Michael Doughty
3.Brent Reily
4.Luke Power
5.Matt MaGuire
6.Ashley McGrath
7.Setanta O'Halpin
8.Eddie Betts
9.Brad Fisher
10.Dane Swan
11.Josh Frasier
12.Leigh Brown
13.Jobe Watson
14.Alwyn Davey
15.Sam Lonergan
16.Matthew Pavlich
17.Chris Tarrant
18.

FB

HB

C

HF

FF

FOL

INT

EMG

RESERVES


Last edited by Ablett29 on Sat Jun 19, 2010 5:22 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Seaeagles
Guru
avatar

Posts : 4608
Location : Sydney

PostSubject: Re: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   Thu Jun 10, 2010 11:26 am

BEST 22

B: Corey Enright, Craig Bolton, Jed Adcock
HB: Cameron Ling, Chad Cornes, Paul Duffield
C: Bernie Vince, Bryce Gibbs, Kane Cornes
HF: Dale Thomas, Nick Riewoldt, Brent Harvey
F: Brendan Fevola, Barry Hall, Daniel Bradshaw
R: Dean Cox, Daniel Cross, Joel Selwood
I/C: Darren Jolly, Brad Sewell, Brent Stanton, Justin Sherman

RESERVES

B: Nick Suban, Simon Prestigiacomo, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Simon Goodwin, Jack Grimes, Heath Scotland
C: Rhys Palmer, Clinton Jones, Matthew Rosa
HF: Kieren Jack, Jarryd Roughead, Cameron Bruce
F: Taylor Walker, Justin Koschitzke, Richard Tambling
R: Ben Hudson, Matthew Priddis, Trent Cotchin
I/C: Lindsay Thomas, Tom Scully, Jack Ziebell, Nathan Lovett-Murray
EMG: Ben Nason, Daniel Motlop, Aaron Joseph, Michael Osborne
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS   

Back to top Go down
 
AFL Team by team draft - SQUADS
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Member Games :: Games :: AFL Games-
Jump to:  
Free forum | © phpBB | Free forum support | Report an abuse | Forumotion