HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  GamesGames  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1 ... 8 ... 12, 13, 14
AuthorMessage
Cronk'sArmy
Guru
avatar

Posts : 1290

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Sat Mar 14, 2009 4:22 am

Teal Devils wrote:
i have 3 ruckmen, Cox, Ottens and Fraser

Sent you a trade offer.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
DaneSwan#36
Legend
avatar

Posts : 10656
Age : 22
Location : Brisbane QLD

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Sat Mar 14, 2009 6:28 am

Note: Ultimate Footy will be moving to a new server in the next 24-48 hours. This will be our final upgrade and will allow our Live Drafts to run even better. You can still access your side but there will be a temporary outage when the move is complete. After these final upgrades we expect you to enjoy no more interruptions and have a seamless 2009 Ultimate Footy experience!
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=1-109-0-0-0
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Sun Mar 15, 2009 2:38 am

Anyone got any offers i need some Backs..

1.(4)Joel Corey
2.(13)Kane Cornes
3.(20)Matthew Richardson
4.(29)Sam Fisher
5.(36)Lenny Hayes
6.(45)Aaron Sandilands
7.(52)Luke Ball
8.(61)Scott Pendlebury
9.(68)Brad Johnson
10.(77)Nick Stevens
11.(84)Matthew Priddis
12.(93)Heath Shaw
13.(100)Jude Bolton
14.(109)Grant Birchall
15.(116)Martin Mattner
16.(125)Travis Cloke
17.(132)Clinton Young
18.(141)Justin Koschitzke
19.(148)Colin Sylvia
20.(157)Barry Hall
21.(164)Xavier Ellis
22.(173)Daniel Pratt
23.(180)Josh Carr
24.(189)Brad Fisher
25.(196)Danyle Pearce
26.(205)Richard Tambling
27.(212)Dayne Beams
Back to top Go down
DaneSwan#36
Legend
avatar

Posts : 10656
Age : 22
Location : Brisbane QLD

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Sat Mar 28, 2009 4:47 am

I am winning in TFW - A League against Stoke
8 - 0

In B League - Im losing but its not on same scoring system.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=1-109-0-0-0
mozza
Guru
avatar

Posts : 3067
Age : 25
Location : Melbourne

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Mon Mar 30, 2009 11:41 am

%
KI
HB
MA
HO
TK
FF
FA
Score
Mozza's Mafia 17.4 (106)0.81016916974203910177
The Teal Devils 8.8 (56)0.50016012956113414102






%
KI
HB
MA
HO
TK
FF
FA
Score
NEIL21 10.8 (68)0.55619013883164623158
Feldsters Fighters 5.6 (36)0.45514313877143515210






%
KI
HB
MA
HO
TK
FF
FA
Score
Logan Cobra Rep 16.11 (107)0.593190118101274116173
Stokes Kittens 11.6 (72)0.647169137100285921146






%
KI
HB
MA
HO
TK
FF
FA
Score
Super Sauce 18.12 (120)0.60017914093505023185
Flying Cows 14.11 (95)0.56016214794355221164






%
KI
HB
MA
HO
TK
FF
FA
Score
TFW All-Stars 9.11 (65)0.45016811471225218163
Gods Gift FC 17.13 (115)0.56718612983194220196






%
KI
HB
MA
HO
TK
FF
FA
Score
Shooters Stars 10.8 (68)0.55620316199314819165
Team Beef 10.7 (67)0.58817812686315121173
Back to top Go down
View user profile
TealDevils
Legend
avatar

Posts : 13691
Age : 22
Location : Port Adelaide Football Club

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Mon Mar 30, 2009 11:42 am

mozza wrote:

%

KI

HB

MA

HO

TK

FF

FA

Score

Mozza's Mafia 17.4 (106)0.81016916974203910177
The Teal Devils 8.8 (56)0.50016012956113414102







%

KI

HB

MA

HO

TK

FF

FA

Score

NEIL21 10.8 (68)0.55619013883164623158
Feldsters Fighters 5.6 (36)0.45514313877143515210







%

KI

HB

MA

HO

TK

FF

FA

Score

Logan Cobra Rep 16.11 (107)0.593190118101274116173
Stokes Kittens 11.6 (72)0.647169137100285921146







%

KI

HB

MA

HO

TK

FF

FA

Score

Super Sauce 18.12 (120)0.60017914093505023185
Flying Cows 14.11 (95)0.56016214794355221164







%

KI

HB

MA

HO

TK

FF

FA

Score

TFW All-Stars 9.11 (65)0.45016811471225218163
Gods Gift FC 17.13 (115)0.56718612983194220196







%

KI

HB

MA

HO

TK

FF

FA

Score

Shooters Stars 10.8 (68)0.55620316199314819165
Team Beef 10.7 (67)0.58817812686315121173

Oh heellllllll no. 50 point loss Sad
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.otc-forums.com
neil21
Guru
avatar

Posts : 7563
Age : 27
Location : A land down under

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Mon Mar 30, 2009 11:43 am

how do they work out scores
Back to top Go down
View user profile
mozza
Guru
avatar

Posts : 3067
Age : 25
Location : Melbourne

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Mon Mar 30, 2009 12:01 pm

it goes by each of the statistics depending on your team, how much they score in terms of goals/points, kicks, handballs, marks, hit outs, tackles, frees for and frees against, whoever wins the most out of these wins the matchup
Back to top Go down
View user profile
craigib
Guru
avatar

Posts : 2067
Age : 27
Location : W.A.

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Thu Apr 30, 2009 4:23 pm

had terrible luck with my ruckmen.

hille out for the season, maric dropped and charman out into round 10.

did manage to bring in tippett and ottens (i know hes injured) in for maric and hille
Back to top Go down
View user profile
craigib
Guru
avatar

Posts : 2067
Age : 27
Location : W.A.

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Sun Jul 19, 2009 12:12 pm

was other 600 points behind with the Crows vs Saints mtach to go and ended up winning by 59 points Very Happy
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Roger
Administrator
avatar

Posts : 6317
Age : 27
Location : Sydney

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Mon Jul 20, 2009 3:25 am

On top of both TFW leagues Very Happy
Back to top Go down
View user profile
DaneSwan#36
Legend
avatar

Posts : 10656
Age : 22
Location : Brisbane QLD

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Fri Aug 07, 2009 3:36 am

TFW B League
1.Go You Crows14402732624660110.8%56143329
2.Flying Cows14402724724878109.5%56129244
3.Qlder9902579324970103.3%36154472
4.QLD All-Stars9902593825251102.7%36143010
5.Blue Blazzers8100256482607698.4%321144514
6.Richoooooooman 7110229032561189.4%28130687
7.BC Lions6120234632593290.5%24125761
8.Beckham Hawks5130237982473896.2%20124730
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=1-109-0-0-0
DaneSwan#36
Legend
avatar

Posts : 10656
Age : 22
Location : Brisbane QLD

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Fri Aug 07, 2009 3:47 am

TFW A League
1.Flying Cows1710111-48-3227.3%686-3-065
2.Gods Gift FC117085-70-7120.4%443-6-020
3.Logan Cobra Rep117082-77-3106.4%446-3-097
4.Stokes Kittens107187-72-3120.4%424-5-010
5.Shooters Stars108081-74-7109.0%405-4-071
6.Feldsters Fighters89170-88-480.0%343-6-030
7.Super Sauce711078-82-295.2%284-5-01110
8.Mozza's Mafia711069-85-882.0%283-6-0127
9.The Teal Devils711069-87-680.0%285-4-0513
10.Team Beef611169-85-882.0%266-3-082
11.TFW All-Stars611169-90-377.0%265-4-040
12.NEIL21612071-83-886.2%244-5-0105
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=1-109-0-0-0
DaneSwan#36
Legend
avatar

Posts : 10656
Age : 22
Location : Brisbane QLD

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Fri Aug 07, 2009 4:13 am

And this week is the last week before finals.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=1-109-0-0-0
Roger
Administrator
avatar

Posts : 6317
Age : 27
Location : Sydney

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Wed Aug 26, 2009 10:17 am

The Grand Final is finally here for both leagues and I luckily happen to be in both of them. Very Happy

TFW A League:
Grand Final: Flying Cows (1st) vs Logan Cobra Rep (3rd)
3rd Place Game: Gods Gift FC (2nd) vs Shooters Stars (4th)

TFW B League:
Grand Final: Flying Cows (2nd) vs Qlder (3rd)
3rd Place Game: Go You Crows (1st) vs QLD All Stars (4th)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Stoke
Legend
avatar

Posts : 14071
Age : 773
Location : Adelaide Mate Winner of: Best AFLMG Coach

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Wed Aug 26, 2009 11:23 am

Can't believe I did so well considering I did autodraft.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
craigib
Guru
avatar

Posts : 2067
Age : 27
Location : W.A.

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Sun Aug 30, 2009 7:14 pm

here was the result in my last match of the season:


Points
Go You Crows 31.18 (204) 0.633 230 169 111 6 56 20 10 31 18 1785
QLD All-Stars 10.12 (72) 0.455 137 99 64 16 41 14 18 10 12 1013

dont believe how i score that many goals Surprised
Back to top Go down
View user profile
DaneSwan#36
Legend
avatar

Posts : 10656
Age : 22
Location : Brisbane QLD

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Wed Sep 09, 2009 11:31 am

Roger wrote:
The Grand Final is finally here for both leagues and I luckily happen to be in both of them.

TFW A League:
Grand Final: Flying Cows (1st) vs Logan Cobra Rep (3rd)
3rd Place Game: Gods Gift FC (2nd) vs Shooters Stars (4th)

TFW B League:
Grand Final: Flying Cows (2nd) vs Qlder (3rd)
3rd Place Game: Go You Crows (1st) vs QLD All Stars (4th)

Roger won the A league.
I was runner up.
I won the B league.
Roger was runner up.

Myself and Roger. Imagine our teams combined :O Laughing
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=1-109-0-0-0
Roger
Administrator
avatar

Posts : 6317
Age : 27
Location : Sydney

PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   Wed Sep 09, 2009 11:33 am

I think we were the only ones who actually played this game.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009   

Back to top Go down
 
Ultimate Footy Draft Game 2009
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 14 of 14Go to page : Previous  1 ... 8 ... 12, 13, 14

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Member Games :: Games :: AFL Games-
Jump to:  
Free forum | © phpBB | Free forum support | Report an abuse | Free forum